Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is hereby adopted in compliance with Republic Act No. 10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (DPA), its Implementing Rules and Regulations, and other relevant policies, including issuances of the National Privacy Commission.

This Privacy Policy sets forth our policy with respect to information that can be associated with or which relates to a person and/or could be used to identify a person ("Personal Data") that is collected from Users on or through the Services. We take the privacy of your Personal Data seriously. Because of that, we have created this Privacy Policy. Please read this Privacy Policy as it includes important information regarding your Personal Data and other information. 

When you interact with the Services, we may collect Non-Personal Data. The limitations and requirements in this Privacy Policy on our collection, use, disclosure, transfer and storage/retention of Personal Data do not apply to Non-Personal Data.

When you consumers interact with Etickets.ph services, you agree that we etickets.ph will not be held liable for misuse of information you have provided gathered by the event organizer.

Who We Are: 

Welcome to Etickets.PH! We are a ticketing and registration platform dedicated to bringing the world together through live experiences. Through our platform, mobile apps and services, we enable people all over the world to create, discover, share and register for events.  Etickets.PH's products, features and offerings are available (a) online through various  Etickets.ph properties including without limitation, Etickets.PH("Site(s)"); (b) off platform, including without limitation, QRID, entry management, sponsorship and marketing or distribution services; and (c) through mobile applications, webpages, application programming interfaces, and subdomains ("Applications"). (a), (b), and (c) are collectively referred to as "Etickets.PH Properties" or our "Services". 

Who's Who:

When this Privacy Policy uses the term "Organizer" we mean event creators using the Services to create events for consumers using our Services (a) to consume information about, or attend, events ("Consumers"), or (b) for any other reason. Organizers, Consumers and third parties using our Services are all referred to in these Terms collectively as "Users", "you" or "your". 

Neuralink IT Solutions, Inc. is a Philippines Inorporation with its principal place of business at _____________________ (“Etickets.PH,” "us," "we" or "our"). 

If you have any questions or concerns at any time, please do not hesitate to contact us at the address above or by contacting us at etickets@neuralink.net. 

Personal Data That We Collect:

When you use or interact with us through the Services, we may collect Personal Data. Sometimes this will be on our own behalf and other times this will be on behalf of an Organizer using our Services to run an event.

All Users. 

Information you provide to us: For all Users we collect Personal Data when you voluntarily provide such information to the Services, such as when you register for access to the Services, contact us with inquiries, respond to one of our surveys or browse or use certain parts of the Services. The Personal Data we may collect includes without limitation your name, address, email address and other information that enables Users to be personally identified. 

Information we automatically collect: We also automatically collect certain technical data that is sent to us from the computer, mobile device and/or browser through which you access the Services ("Automatic Data"). Automatic Data, includes without limitation, a unique identifier associated with your access device and/or browser (including, for example, your Internet Protocol (IP) address) characteristics about your access device and/or browser, statistics on your activities on the Services, information about how you came to the Services and data collected through Cookies, Pixel Tags, Local Shared Objects, Web Storage and other similar technologies. You can find out more information about how we use Cookies and other similar tracking technologies in our Cookie Statement. 

When you register for the Services or otherwise submit Personal Data to us, we may associate other Non-Personal Data (including Non-Personal Data we collect from third parties) with your Personal Data. At such instance, we will treat any such combined data as your Personal Data until such time as it can no longer be associated with you or used to identify you. 

All employees and personnel of the company shall maintain the confidentiality and secrecy of all personal data that come to their knowledge and possession, even after resignation, termination of contract, or other contractual relations. Personal data under the custody of the company shall be disclosed only pursuant to a lawful purpose, and to authorized recipients of such data.

All event organizers interacting with the services of etickets.ph shall maintain the confidentiality and secrecy of all personal data that come to their knowledge and possession, even after termination of contract or account. When you interact and use our services, you agree that we are will not be held liable for misuse of information, and/or the use of the informations you as an event organizer have gathered. And you have the full responsibility on the datas you will collect.

When you Consumers interact with Etickets.ph services, you agree and freely provide your personal information. You have the right to contact the event organizer for the update or deletion of your registration personal information.  

When you as a consumer interact with our services you agree that we will not be held liable for misuse of information that you have provided and is gathered by the event organizer.

Organizers. 

As an Organizer we will collect additional Personal Data from you. 

Information you provide to us: In some cases, we may collect your credit card information (e.g., your credit card number and expiration date, billing address, etc.), some of which may constitute Personal Data, to secure certain payments. In addition, if you use our payment processing services, we will collect financial information from you (e.g., your bank account information or an address to send checks) as necessary to facilitate payments and information required for tax purposes (e.g., your taxpayer identification number). 

Information we obtain from other sources: We may also collect or receive Personal Data from third party sources, such as third party websites, your bank, our payment processing partners and credit reporting agencies. 

When you interact and use our services, you agree that we are will not be held liable for misuse of information, and/or the use of the informations you as an event organizer have gathered.  

Consumers. 

As a Consumer we will collect additional Personal Data from you, sometimes for our own purposes and other times on behalf of an Organizer. 

Information you provide via Etickets.PH Properties or Applications: If you register for a paid event, you will provide financial information (e.g., your credit card number and expiration date, billing address, etc.) some of which may constitute Personal Data. In addition, Organizers can set up event registration pages to collect virtually any information from Consumers in connection with registration for an Organizer's event listed on the Services. Etickets.PH does not control an Organizer's registration process nor the Personal Data that they collect. Personal Data collected on behalf of Organizers is provided to the Organizer of the applicable event in accordance with "How We Disclose and Transfer Your Personal Data: Organizers" below. 

Information we obtain from other sources: We may also collect or receive Personal Data from third party sources, such as Organizers, other Consumers, social media or other third party integrations, your credit card issuing bank, our payment processing partners or other third parties. 

When you Consumers interact with Etickets.ph services, you agree and freely provide your personal information. You have the right to contact the event organizer for the update or deletion of your registration personal information.  

When you as a consumer interact with our services you agree that we will not be held liable for misuse of information that you have provided and is gathered by the event organizer.

How We Use Your Personal Data. 

We collect and use the Personal Data we collect in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy. We may use the Personal Data as follows: 

Specific Reason. 

If you provide Personal Data for a certain purpose, we may use the Personal Data in connection with the purpose for which it was provided. For instance, if you contact us by e-mail, we will use the Personal Data you provide to answer your question or resolve your problem and will respond to the email address from which the contact came. 

Access and Use. 

If you provide Personal Data in order to obtain access to or use of the Services or any functionality thereof, we will use your Personal Data to provide you with access to or use of the Services or functionality and to analyze your use of such Services or functionality. For instance, if you supply Personal Data relating to your identity or qualifications to use certain portions of the Services, we will use that information to make a decision as to granting you access to use such Services and to assess your ongoing qualification to use such Services. 

Etickets.PH Marketing Communications. 

Where it is in accordance with your marketing preferences, we may use your Personal Data to contact you in the future for our marketing and advertising purposes, including without limitation, to inform you about services or events we believe might be of interest to you, to develop promotional or marketing materials and provide those materials to you, and to display content and advertising on or off the Services that we believe might be of interest to you. However, you may opt out of Etickets.PH Marketing Communications. 

Organizer Emails. 

We allow Organizers to use our email tools to contact Consumers for their current and past events, so you may receive emails from our system that originate with such Organizers and that we send on their behalf. If you registered for an event on the Services, your email address is available to that Organizer. However, Organizers may also import the email addresses they have from external sources and send communications through the Services to those email addresses, and we will deliver those communications to those email addresses on the Organizer's behalf. The Organizer and not Etickets.PH is responsible for sending these emails. 

Other Purposes. 

If we intend to use any Personal Data in any manner that is not consistent with this Privacy Policy, you will be informed of such anticipated use prior to or at the time the Personal Data is collected or we will obtain your consent subsequent to such collection but prior to such use. 

Aggregated Personal Data. 

In an ongoing effort to understand and serve our Users better, we often conduct research on our customer demographics, interests and behavior based on Personal Data and other information that we have collected. This research is typically conducted on an aggregate basis only that does not identify you. Once Personal Data is in an aggregated form, for purposes of this Privacy Policy, it becomes Non-Personal Data.

How We Disclose And Transfer Your Personal Data. 

No Sale. 

We are not in the business of selling your Personal Data. We consider this information to be a vital part of our relationship with you. Therefore, we will not sell your Personal Data to third parties, including third party advertisers. There are, however, certain circumstances in which we may disclose, transfer or share your Personal Data with certain third parties without further notice to you, as set forth below. 

Agents, Consultants and Service Providers. 

We may share your Personal Data with our contractors and service providers who process Personal Data on behalf of Etickets.PH to perform certain business-related functions. These companies include our marketing agencies, database service providers, backup and disaster recovery service providers, email service providers and others. When we engage another company to perform such functions, we may provide them with information, including Personal Data, in connection with their performance of such functions. 

Organizers. 

When you purchase tickets to, register for or donate to an event through the event page, or through a related sales page on the Services, we provide the Personal Data entered on the applicable event or related sales page to the Organizers of such event. In some instances, an Organizer may appoint a third party, which may or may not be affiliated with the Organizer, to create an event or sales page on its behalf (we call these third parties ("Third Party Organizers"). For example, and without limitation, a concert venue (the Organizer, in this case) may allow third party promoters or production companies (the Third Party Organizers) to create events that will be hosted at the Organizer's venue using its Etickets.PH account. In that case, we may provide your Personal Data to the Third Party Organizers on behalf of the Organizers. We are not responsible for the actions of these Organizers, or their Third Party Organizers, with respect to your Personal Data. It is important that you review the applicable policies of the Organizers, and if applicable and available, their appointed Third Party Organizers, of an event (and the related sales page, if applicable) before providing Personal Data or other information in connection with that event or related fundraising page. 

Similarly, if you are a member of an Organizer's organization within Etickets.PH, your Personal Data will be available to the Organizer and shared with those Third Party Organizers granted permission by the Organizer to view all members of the Organizer's organization. 

Facebook and Other Third Party Connections. 

You can connect your Etickets.PH account to your accounts on third party services like Facebook, in which case we may collect, use, disclose, transfer and store/retain information relating to your account with such third party services in accordance with this Privacy Policy. For example, if you connect with Facebook, we store your Facebook id, first name, last name, email, location, friends list and profile picture and use them to connect with your Facebook account to provide certain functionality on the Services, like recommending events that your Facebook friends are interested in and sharing the events you are interested in, or attending, with certain groups of people like your Facebook friends. 

Legal Requirements. 

We may disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law in order to (for example) respond to a subpoena or request from law enforcement, a court or a government agency (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements), or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) comply with a legal obligation, (b) protect or defend our rights, interests or property or that of third parties, (c) prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Services, (d) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of Users of the Services or the public, or (e) protect against legal liability. 

How We Store Your Personal Data. 

We may store Personal Data itself or such information may be stored by third parties to whom we have transferred it in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We take what we believe to be reasonable steps to protect the Personal Data collected via the Services from loss, misuse, unauthorized use, access, inadvertent disclosure, alteration and destruction. However, no network, server, database or Internet or e-mail transmission is ever fully secure or error free. Therefore, you should take special care in deciding what information you send to us electronically. Please keep this in mind when disclosing any Personal Data.

How You Can Access, Update, Correct or Delete Your Personal Data.

You can request access to some of your Personal Data being stored by us or the organizer. You can also ask us or the organizer to correct, update or delete any inaccurate Personal Data that we process about them.

If you are a registered User/organizer, you can exercise these rights by logging in and visiting the My Account page.

If a Consumer initiates a data deletion request, Etickets.ph or the organizer is authorized to delete or anonymize Personal Data of the requesting Consumer from the Services even if that means removing its availability on the Services. However, if you are a Consumer, you understand that even if you Etickets.ph deletes or anonymizes your Personal Data upon your request or pursuant to this Policy, your Personal Data may still be available in the Organizer's own databases if transmitted to the Organizer prior to Etickets.ph receiving or taking action on any deletion or anonymization activity.

We will consider and respond to all requests in accordance with applicable law.

How Long We Retain Your Personal Data.

We may retain your Personal Data as long as you are registered to use the Services. You may close your account by contacting us. However, we may retain Personal Data for an additional period as is permitted or required under applicable laws. Even if we delete your Personal Data it may persist on backup or archival media for an additional period of time for legal, tax or regulatory reasons or for legitimate and lawful business purposes.

Access rights

You may have the right to access personal data that we hold about you and request that we correct, amend, delete it if it is inaccurate. These access rights may not apply in some cases, including where providing access is unreasonably burdensome or expensive under the circumstances or where it would violate the rights of someone other than the individual requesting access. If you would like to request access to, or a correction, amendment, or deletion of your personal data, you can submit a written request to the contact information provided below.

Your choices

You may choose to change personal data or cancel an account by contacting the event organizer or etickets.ph if you are an organizer. You can also unsubscribe from our marketing communications by following the instructions or unsubscribe mechanism in the e-mail message, or by updating your email preferences located with such subject’s Account Settings.

Questions or complaints

You can direct any questions or complaints about the use or disclosure of your personal data to us at etickets@neuralink.net. We will investigate and attempt to resolve any complaints or disputes regarding the use or disclosure of personal data within 45 days of receiving your complaint.

 

Effectivity

The provisions of this Manual are effective this 23rd day of August 2018, until revoked or amended by this company.